UNITED STATES
[…] Article XI provides for a voting arrangement that is not addressed (it is neither authorized nor prohibited) by the Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”) that govern Nevada corporations.  Under Nevada law, a corporation’s stockholders are entitled to either (i) cast one vote for each share owned for each director to be elected, or (ii)  vote in accordance with the cumulative voting provisions of NRS 78.360.  The Nevada cumulative voting regulation, NRS 78.360, states that “each holder of stock possessing voting power is entitled to as many votes as equal the number of his shares of stock multiplied by the number of directors to be elected, and that he may cast all of his votes for a single director or may distribute them among the number to be voted for or any two or more of them, as he may see fit.”  Article XI does not permit a Company stockholder to cast one vote per share owned for each director, or to multiply the number of shares that the stockholder owns, as required by NRS 78.360.